Teléfonos Útiles

Ministerios y Organismos del Estado:


Prefijo telefònico de Kuwait: 00964

 

Ministerio o Gobierno Telefono
Diwan Amiri 25399100 - 25398888
The supreme consultative committee on the implementation of the Muslim sharia law 25376912
Social Development Office 22402407/9
Martyr’s Bureau 25338824/7
Diwan of H.H. The Crown Prince 1800000
Diwan of H.H. The Prime Minister 25399100
State Audit Bureau of Kuwait 24957000
Council of Ministers 1800008
Office Minister of State for The National Assembly 22400500
Removal of State Properties Violations and All Non-Permissable Aspects Committee 22221814
Central Tenders Committee 22910000
National Committee for Prisoners and P.O.Ws 25520070
Legal Advice and Legislation 22448273 - 22448271
National Security Apparatus 25377703
Government Performance follow up apparatus 1800008
Central Agency for Information Technology 1888810
General Secretariat of the Supreme council for Planning and Development 22428200
Central Statistical Bureau 22428200
Civil Service Commission 22333333
Manpower and Government Restructuring Program 1884448
Ministry of Foreign Affairs 22425141
Ministry of Finance 22480000
Partnerships Technical Bureau 24965900
Kuwait General Administration of Customs 24815930 - 24845419
Ministry of Commerce and Industry 22480000
Ministry of Justice 22433750 - 22480000
Ministry of Interior 22430500
Ministry of Defense 24848300
National Guard 24999999
Ministry of Education 24839727
Ministry of Higher Education 1882020
Ministry of Health 24810932
Ministry of Social Affairs and Labor 22480000
Ministry of Information 22415301
Ministry of Awqaf and Islamic Affairs 22480000
Kuwait Awqaf Public Foundation 1804777
Ministry of Oil 1858858
Ministry of Electricity and Water 22415436 - 25371000
Ministry of Communication 24819033
Ministry of Public Works 25385560-25385530
National Council for Culture, Arts and Letters 22416006
Directorate General of Civil Aviation 24336699


Organizaciones del Estado y Autoridades:
 

Agency Name Telephone
National Assembly 22455422/6
Municipality Council 22443646 - 22454314
Kuwait Municipality 22449001
Kuwait University 24811188
Public Authority for Civil Information 1889988 - 1844447
Kuwait Fire Service Directorate 22432111
Kuwait Investment Authority 22485600- 22485700
Public Authority For Applied Education and Training 1806611
Public Authority for Minors Affairs 22313000
Public Authority For Agriculture and Fish Resources 22252322
Public Authority For Assessment of Compensation for Damage Resulting from Iraqi Aggression 1802323
Public Authority for Youth and Sports 24996802 - 24996200
Environment Public Authority 24920269


Establecimiento Independientes del Gobierno: 
 

Agency Name Telephone
Credit and Saving Bank 1810000 - 22411311
Central Bank of Kuwait 22449200
Kuwait Airways 24345555/9999/7777
Kuwait Fund for Arab Economic Development 22999000
Kuwait Petroleum Corporation 1858585
Public Authority for Housing Welfare 1888840
Public Institution for Social Security 22994000
Kuwait News Agency (KUNA) 24822000
Kuwait Port Authority 24812622 - 24812712
Kuwait Institute for Science Research 24836100
Zakat House 22240225
Public Authority for Industry 25302222
Capital Markets Authority(Arabic) 22903076

 

Otras Agencias:
 

Agency Name Telephone
Kuwait Foreign Investment Bureau 22240733
Arab Planning Institute 24843130
Kuwait Chamber of Commerce & Industry 1805580
Eben AlHaitham In-Service training center 1806611
The National Center for Educational Development 50110999